event burgee venue burgee

2022 EURILCA MASTER EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Club Nautic l'Escala

ILCA 6 GM

BLUE Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat Sail number Age Category HelmName Fleet Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st FRA 219651 GM Gilles COADOU BLUE M 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd BEL 220424 GM Pieter VAN LAER BLUE M 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 50.0 42.0
3rd IRL 218154 GM Sean CRAIG BLUE M 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 60.0 48.0
4th FRA 203874 GM Luigi SANTOCANALE BLUE M 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 2.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 62.0 49.0
5th SWE 215255 GM Ulf MYRIN BLUE M 12.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 (46.0 UFD) 4.0 4.0 10.0 2.0 95.0 49.0
6th ESP 213866 GM Didier GORON BLUE M 7.0 11.0 (31.0) 8.0 19.0 7.0 2.0 14.0 4.0 10.0 113.0 82.0
7th GBR 221314 GM Paul HEATH BLUE M (22.0) 7.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 14.0 3.0 9.0 20.0 12.0 117.0 95.0
8th ESP 213492 GM Juan BARNUEVO BLUE M 9.0 8.0 21.0 1.0 (46.0 BFD) 3.0 11.0 1.0 23.0 19.0 142.0 96.0
9th NED 197519 GM Jack DE RIJK BLUE M 4.0 (20.0) 13.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 19.0 20.0 119.0 99.0
10th NED 218400 GM Martin VAN OLFFEN BLUE M 8.0 16.0 2.0 19.0 16.0 10.0 (25.0) 17.0 7.0 9.0 129.0 104.0
11th NED 211384 GM Wilmar GROENENDIJK BLUE M 14.0 14.0 (23.0) 20.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 127.0 104.0
12th NED 218698 GM Robbert NOORDANUS BLUE M (17.0) 13.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 3.0 124.0 107.0
13th FRA 219401 GM Pierrick AMIZET BLUE M 6.0 5.0 10.0 17.0 21.0 6.0 16.0 10.0 17.0 (46.0 DNC) 154.0 108.0
14th ESP 211440 GM Carlos JANE BLUE M 13.0 17.0 (24.0) 16.0 11.0 16.0 18.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 133.0 109.0
15th ESP 212315 GM Pep CAMPI BLUE M 15.0 4.0 (34.0) 14.0 18.0 17.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 152.0 118.0
16th FRA 221670 GM Helene VIAZZO BLUE W 10.0 (46.0 UFD) 16.0 4.0 14.0 31.0 9.0 21.0 8.0 13.0 172.0 126.0
17th ARG 203193 GM Hector DAVID BLUE M 16.0 19.0 18.0 23.0 9.0 12.0 (28.0) 16.0 14.0 24.0 179.0 151.0
18th FRA 218253 GM Patrick JOST BLUE M 23.0 18.0 7.0 15.0 17.0 (46.0 UFD) 20.0 20.0 29.0 11.0 206.0 160.0
19th ESP 219082 GM VicenÁ BATLLE BLUE M 5.0 10.0 33.0 10.0 (46.0 BFD) 24.0 19.0 18.0 15.0 30.0 210.0 164.0
20th GER 215402 GM Georg GRAW BLUE M 20.0 25.0 12.0 11.0 (46.0 BFD) 23.0 22.0 23.0 16.0 18.0 216.0 170.0
21st FRA 218996 GM Isabelle VIAZZO BLUE W 19.0 15.0 9.0 25.0 4.0 (46.0 UFD) 34.0 33.0 21.0 15.0 221.0 175.0
22nd NED 218426 GM Klamer SCHUTTE BLUE M 18.0 22.0 26.0 21.0 (31.0) 22.0 17.0 15.0 22.0 16.0 210.0 179.0
23rd ITA 219115 GM Riccardo VERBANI BLUE M 27.0 28.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 19.0 (46.0 DNF) 22.0 13.0 21.0 240.0 194.0
24th NED 213182 GM Piet BANKERSEN BLUE M 26.0 9.0 28.0 27.0 10.0 4.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 257.0 211.0
25th FRA 203869 GM Alain BILLAND BLUE M 21.0 21.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 33.0 18.0 13.0 24.0 30.0 26.0 278.0 232.0
26th FRA 203753 GM Jean Thierry BESSIERE BLUE M 25.0 (36.0) 22.0 32.0 20.0 29.0 27.0 28.0 18.0 33.0 270.0 234.0
27th SWE 211973 GM Ann LOREN BLUE W (35.0) 29.0 8.0 30.0 25.0 35.0 29.0 30.0 26.0 23.0 270.0 235.0
28th GBR 209003 GM Mark GREENSTREET BLUE M 33.0 32.0 14.0 31.0 (34.0) 25.0 30.0 27.0 28.0 22.0 276.0 242.0
29th NED 200859 GM Martien ZEEGERS-NOUWEN BLUE W (43.0) 30.0 25.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 38.0 38.0 27.0 17.0 287.0 244.0
30th NED 218171 GM Hein VAN DER LINGEN BLUE M 30.0 33.0 29.0 29.0 (46.0 DSQ) 15.0 21.0 19.0 37.0 37.0 296.0 250.0
31st ESP 219095 GM Cesar RODRIGUEZ BLUE M 29.0 24.0 32.0 28.0 27.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 (42.0) 35.0 295.0 253.0
32nd ESP 212172 GM Jaime MUMBRU BLUE M 24.0 26.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 24.0 21.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 46.0 DNC 306.0 260.0
33rd ARG 203192 GM Gerardo BRONDINO BLUE M 31.0 23.0 19.0 35.0 26.0 34.0 36.0 32.0 33.0 (38.0) 307.0 269.0
34th ESP 219048 GM Valentin BARAIBAR BLUE M (36.0) 34.0 27.0 18.0 29.0 27.0 35.0 31.0 35.0 34.0 306.0 270.0
35th ESP 185046 GM Enric AMAT MIRALLES BLUE M (38.0) 38.0 30.0 24.0 28.0 30.0 31.0 35.0 34.0 32.0 320.0 282.0
36th NED 183282 GM Jan VAN EK BLUE M 34.0 (46.0 RET) 17.0 33.0 12.0 46.0 UFD 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 24.0 25.0 329.0 283.0
37th FRA 211190 GM Claudine TATIBOUET BLUE W 28.0 27.0 36.0 37.0 37.0 39.0 24.0 29.0 32.0 (46.0 DNC) 335.0 289.0
38th FRA 201814 GM Bruno BELAICH BLUE M 32.0 39.0 39.0 (41.0) 35.0 28.0 37.0 34.0 36.0 14.0 335.0 294.0
39th ESP 216104 GM Lluis BALCELLS BLUE M 37.0 37.0 37.0 34.0 32.0 33.0 32.0 (46.0 DSQ) 38.0 36.0 362.0 316.0
40th ITA 209443 GM Stefano MEME BLUE M (42.0) 40.0 38.0 36.0 30.0 32.0 39.0 40.0 39.0 27.0 363.0 321.0
41st ESP 191219 GM Toni GIBERT BLUE M 39.0 35.0 40.0 39.0 38.0 37.0 (46.0 DNF) 46.0 DNC 31.0 39.0 390.0 344.0
42nd NED 185143 GM Barbara SCHOL BLUE W 41.0 41.0 (43.0) 43.0 40.0 36.0 41.0 36.0 40.0 29.0 390.0 347.0
43rd GER 201379 GM Ute NOACK BLUE W 44.0 (46.0 UFD) 42.0 42.0 36.0 38.0 40.0 39.0 41.0 31.0 399.0 353.0
44th ESP 208455 GM Ignacio SALA BLUE M 40.0 31.0 35.0 40.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 33.0 37.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 400.0 354.0
45th FRA 213621 GM Pierre FIGUERAS BLUE M (46.0 DNF) 42.0 41.0 38.0 39.0 40.0 42.0 41.0 43.0 40.0 412.0 366.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 46
DNCDid not come to the starting area 46
DNFStarted but did not finish 46
DSQDisqualification 46
RETRetired 46
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 46



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com